League Table RedFM Senior Hurling League



Sarsfields1411122902355523
Glen Rovers1510052942276720
Erins Own149232872394820
St Finbarrs158432762344220
Douglas149132532223119
Bride Rovers148152732621117
Blackrock137242261933316
Ballymartle13715239259-2015
Ballyhea136162512272413
Newtownshandrum13616268283-1513
Midleton13607251265-1412
Bishopstown13517222248-2611
Killeagh13517230282-5211
Newcestown13336201218-179
Na Piarsaigh13319242269-277
Kanturk133010175206-316
Bandon133010242286-446
Carrigtwohill131012192257-652


NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.37/6.21 O.G. Top 8 teams qualify for quarter-finals (1 v 8, 4 v 5, 2 v 7, 3 v 6), while the bottom 2 are relegated. League cut-off date: August 26th.


RedFM Senior Hurling League
21/02/2018
Killeagh 3-9vs4-20Sarsfields Round 1 More
24/02/2018
Glen Rovers 0-18vs0-12Ballyhea Round 1 More
25/02/2018
Bride Rovers 0-10vs0-10St Finbarrs Round 1 More
Newtownshandrum 1-15vs1-15Ballymartle Round 1 More
Erins Own 0-15vs0-20Midleton Round 1 More
Bishopstown 0-13vs0-12Carrigtwohill Round 1 More
Douglas 1-15vs0-12Blackrock Round 1 More
Newcestown 0-11vs1-9Bandon Round 1 More
06/03/2018
Bishopstown 3-11vs1-12Na Piarsaigh Round 11 More
09/03/2018
Newcestown 0-5vs3-19Erins Own Round 5 More
10/03/2018
Midleton 1-13vs2-23Ballyhea Round 7 More
Sarsfields 2-14vs2-9Bride Rovers Round 9 More
11/03/2018
Na Piarsaigh 1-14vs2-15Newtownshandrum Round 9 More
15/03/2018
Douglas 1-11vs0-13Na Piarsaigh Round 3 More
16/03/2018
Ballymartle 2-12vs5-15Erins Own Round 3 More
17/03/2018
Killeagh 1-4vs0-3Blackrock Round 3 More
18/03/2018
Glen Rovers 0-13vs1-7Carrigtwohill Round 3 More
20/03/2018
Sarsfields 1-19vs1-15Douglas Round 2 More
Newtownshandrum 1-9vs0-14Bishopstown Round 4 More
21/03/2018
Kanturk 1-13vs0-22Na Piarsaigh Round 1 More
24/03/2018
Midleton 2-21vs1-20Sarsfields Round 4 More
Newcestown 0-20vs2-14Ballyhea Round 3 More
25/03/2018
Carrigtwohill 0-13vs2-16Douglas Round 4 More
St Finbarrs 2-17vs0-15Na Piarsaigh Round 4 More
Erins Own 3-13vs2-15Glen Rovers Round 4 More
28/03/2018
Bride Rovers 1-12vs0-18Glen Rovers Round 6 More
29/03/2018
Ballymartle 2-15vs2-21Blackrock Round 4 More
St Finbarrs 2-16vs4-10Erins Own Round 2 More
31/03/2018
Midleton 1-25vs3-23Newtownshandrum Round 2 More
Ballyhea 0-13vs1-13Killeagh Round 4 More
Carrigtwohill 1-22vs4-18Kanturk Round 6 More
03/04/2018
Sarsfields 2-23vs3-12Newtownshandrum Round 8 More
05/04/2018
Midleton 2-11vs3-12Bride Rovers Round 3 More
07/04/2018
Killeagh 3-14vs2-7Carrigtwohill Round 5 More
Sarsfields 1-15vs0-14Ballymartle Round 5 More
08/04/2018
Blackrock 2-8vs1-15Bride Rovers Round 8 More
12/04/2018
Na Piarsaigh 0-14vs1-15Erins Own Round 8 More
13/04/2018
Midleton 1-17vs1-15Killeagh Round 10 More
Ballymartle 1-21vs2-21Douglas Round 10 More
14/04/2018
Newtownshandrum 3-9vs1-8Blackrock Round 7 More
Ballyhea 1-14vs2-6Bishopstown Round 2 More
15/04/2018
Sarsfields 1-13vs2-16Glen Rovers Round 10 More
17/04/2018
Ballyhea 1-17vs0-12St Finbarrs Round 9 More
19/04/2018
Na Piarsaigh 1-17vs3-16Ballymartle Round 6 More
20/04/2018
Blackrock 0-16vs1-13St Finbarrs Round 5 More
Carrigtwohill 1-15vs2-18Newcestown Round 2 More
21/04/2018
Bandon 0-13vs3-12Kanturk Round 4 More
22/04/2018
Erins Own 4-21vs2-13Bride Rovers Round 13 cship More
27/04/2018
Killeagh 1-9vs3-19Douglas Round 13 cship More
28/04/2018
Newtownshandrum 2-14vs0-15Kanturk Round 13 cship More
Ballymartle 1-9vs4-20Glen Rovers Round 13 cship More
29/04/2018
Midleton 0-19vs0-12Bishopstown Round 13 cship More
Na Piarsaigh 0-15vs2-15Bandon Round 13 cship More
Carrigtwohill 1-12vs1-19Blackrock Round 13 cship More
Newcestown 1-13vs0-14St Finbarrs Round 13 cship More
Sarsfields 1-19vs1-13Ballyhea Round 13 cship More
13/05/2018
Bride Rovers 3-16vs0-22Ballyhea Round 12 More
15/05/2018
Douglas 1-20vs1-13Bishopstown Round 7 More
17/05/2018
Bride Rovers 1-20vs0-16Bandon Round 10 More
Erins Own 2-17vs3-14Sarsfields Round 7 More
18/05/2018
Kanturk 1-11vs1-22Newcestown Round 7 More
20/05/2018
Killeagh 0-6vs2-20Glen Rovers Round 7 More
22/05/2018
St Finbarrs 3-18vs0-13Bandon Round 7 More
28/05/2018
Erins Own 7-11vs0-20Carrigtwohill Round 12 More
29/05/2018
Ballymartle 0-21vs1-16Bride Rovers Round 2 More
31/05/2018
Glen Rovers 0-17vs3-16Douglas Round 8 More
Newcestown 1-16vs3-16Killeagh Round 8 More
01/06/2018
St Finbarrs 1-22vs4-10Newtownshandrum Round 3 More
03/06/2018
Blackrock 0-25vs1-12Midleton Round 6 More
09/06/2018
Ballyhea 1-26vs1-10Douglas Round 6 More
15/06/2018
Blackrock 2-20vs0-13Erins Own Round 9 More
Bride Rovers 0-14vs1-10Newcestown Round 4 More
16/06/2018
Carrigtwohill 1-13vs2-20Midleton Round 9 More
19/06/2018
Killeagh 2-15vs0-21Bishopstown Round 9 More
20/06/2018
Kanturk 3-14vs3-17Ballyhea Round 5 More
21/06/2018
Bandon 3-11vs0-22Midleton Round 8 More
24/06/2018
Na Piarsaigh 4-18vs2-7Killeagh Round 2 More
28/06/2018
Blackrock 4-20vs1-14Bishopstown Round 10 More
30/06/2018
Sarsfields 0-19vs0-14St Finbarrs Round 6 More
Newtownshandrum 2-17vs2-21Carrigtwohill Round 10 More
03/07/2018
Erins Own 1-18vs0-15Bishopstown Round 6 More
Douglas 3-17vs0-23Bandon Round 5 More
06/07/2018
Newtownshandrum 3-12vs0-18Newcestown Round 6 More
07/07/2018
Kanturk -vs-Sarsfields Conceded by Kanturk More
08/07/2018
Killeagh 3-15vs3-23Ballymartle Round 11 More
12/07/2018
Bishopstown 0-22vs1-12Bandon Round 3 More
13/07/2018
St Finbarrs 2-27vs0-14Kanturk Round 10 More
15/07/2018
Glen Rovers 1-16vs3-13Blackrock Round 11 More
Newcestown 1-12vs1-14Sarsfields Round 11 More
21/07/2018
Bandon 2-12vs1-18Erins Own Round 11 More
23/07/2018
Na Piarsaigh 1-16vs2-13Newcestown Round 10 More
25/07/2018
Blackrock -vs-Kanturk Conceded by Kanturk More
27/07/2018
Bishopstown 2-16vs4-17Sarsfields Round 12 More
Bandon 1-16vs1-15Glen Rovers Round 2 More
Newcestown 0-16vs1-13Blackrock Round 12 More
28/07/2018
Douglas 0-18vs0-18St Finbarrs Round 11 More
02/08/2018
Carrigtwohill 0-23vs5-14Bride Rovers Round 11 More
03/08/2018
Ballyhea 3-18vs1-19Newtownshandrum Round 11 More
05/08/2018
Glen Rovers 0-28vs2-12Na Piarsaigh Round 12 More
Kanturk 1-24vs0-20Midleton Round 11 More
11/08/2018
Bishopstown 1-19vs1-12Kanturk Round 8 & Cship More
12/08/2018
Ballyhea 0-20vs5-13Ballymartle Round 8 & Cship More
St Finbarrs 2-15vs2-13Killeagh Round 12 & Cship More
Newtownshandrum 2-20vs2-18Bandon Round 12 More
Bride Rovers 2-24vs0-17Na Piarsaigh Round 7 & Cship More
17/08/2018
Glen Rovers 3-21vs0-12Newtownshandrum Round 5 More
Bandon 2-18vs3-19Killeagh Round 6 More
18/08/2018
Erins Own -vs-Ballyhea Conceded by Ballyhea More
19/08/2018
Na Piarsaigh 1-24vs2-15Midleton Round 5 More
20/08/2018
Bishopstown 0-16vs0-17Bride Rovers Round 5 More
21/08/2018
Carrigtwohill -vs-St Finbarrs Conceded by Carrigtwohill More
Midleton -vs-Douglas Conceded by Midleton More
22/08/2018
Ballymartle -vs-Kanturk Conceded by Kanturk More
24/08/2018
Kanturk -vs-Glen Rovers Conceded by Kanturk More
25/08/2018
Bandon 4-12vs2-20Ballymartle Round 9 More
26/08/2018
Ballymartle -vs-Carrigtwohill Conceded by Carrigtwohill More
27/08/2018
Douglas -vs-Newcestown Void match More
30/09/2018
Sarsfields 1-18vs2-11Ballymartle Quarter-Final More
25/10/2018
Blackrock 2-18vs2-19Douglas Quarter-Final More
28/11/2018
Erins Own 0-9vs1-15St Finbarrs Quarter-Final More
Bride Rovers 2-12vs2-16Glen Rovers Quarter-Final More
02/12/2018
Glen Rovers 1-7vs1-17Sarsfields Semi-Final More
10/12/2018
Douglas 1-18vs0-23St Finbarrs Semi-Final (AET) More
17/12/2018
Sarsfields -vs-St Finbarrs Final More