Images

  • 1 Oskars 2023
  • 1 Munster Medal Presentation 2018
    Donal & Eileen...
  • 1 JAFC 2023 v Carrignabhfear
  • 1 Oskars Night May 2023
  • 1 Bride Rovers v Fr O Neills 2020
    SAHC 2020...
Featured News

17/04/2024Lotto Next Tuesday at €17.400
Lotto Result: 16th of April 2024 - Numbers this week were... read more
16/04/2024Munster Championship 2024..
Munster Championship is just around the corner and Cork... read more
13/04/2024Championship Dates..
Dates and venues for our Championship games in 2024 have... read more
12/04/2024Club Notes...
“Mol an Oige..”There’s a great old Irish... read more
11/04/2024SHL Fixtures for 2024
Fixtures have been released for the RED FM Div 2 Hurling... read more

Event Calendar

Club Shop

Latest Videos


14/04/2024
Laochra Gael
view all clips

14/04/2024
Diarmuid O'Sullivan Greatest Hurling...
view all clips

14/04/2024
Hurling Drills
view all clips
Saturday 20th April, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
19:00 Courcey Rovers vs Bride Rovers Kevin  O Sullivan Ballinspittle
Sunday 05th May, 2024
11:30 Eire Og vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Ovens
Sunday 19th May, 2024
11:30 Bride Rovers vs Fermoy TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Friday 31st May, 2024
19:45 Bride Rovers vs Newtownshandrum TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Sunday 16th June, 2024
11:30 Erins Own vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Caherlag
Saturday 22nd June, 2024
19:30 Bride Rovers vs Killeagh TBC (Pending) Rathcormac

Thursday 04th April, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 10 vs 1 - 16 St Finbarrs
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Midleton 2 - 12 vs 2 - 7 Bride Rovers
Saturday 09th March, 2024
Bride Rovers 0 - 13 vs 1 - 22 Carrigaline

Wednesday 01st May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Lisgoold vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Lisgoold
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
19:00 Blackrock vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Blackrock
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1
18:00 Lisgoold vs Bride Rovers Sean Spillane Lisgoold
Monday 06th May, 2024
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Cobh TBC (Pending) Bride Rovers
Monday 29th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
19:00 Bride Rovers vs St Colmans TBC (Pending) Bride Rovers
Monday 13th May, 2024
18:00 Bride Rovers vs Passage TBC (Pending) Bride Rovers
Friday 26th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 1
19:00 Carrigtwohill vs Bride Rovers Brian Sweeney (Pending) Carraigtwohill
Thursday 09th May, 2024
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Midleton TBC (Pending) Bride Rovers
Friday 26th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 3 Section 1
18:30 Bride Rovers 1 vs St Colmans Alan Hurson Bride Rovers
Monday 13th May, 2024
18:30 Killeagh vs Bride Rovers 1 TBC (Pending) Killeagh
Saturday 27th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
17:00 St Finbarrs 2 vs Bride Rovers 2 Jason O 'Driscoll St Finbarrs
Wednesday 01st May, 2024
18:30 Bride Rovers 2 vs Youghal 2 TBC (Pending) Bride Rovers
Saturday 20th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling Group 2 Section 1
19:00 Lisgoold vs Bride Rovers 1 Niall O’Neill Lisgoold
Saturday 04th May, 2024
17:30 Bride Rovers 1 vs Killeagh TBC (Pending) Bride Rovers
Sunday 21st April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 1
10:00 Bride Rovers 2 vs Carrigtwohill 2 Brendan  Noonan (Fermoy) Bride Rovers
Monday 06th May, 2024
19:00 Whitechurch vs Bride Rovers 2 TBC (Pending) Whitechurch

Wednesday 17th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 0 - 7 vs 3 - 13 St Colmcilles
Monday 15th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
Bride Rovers 2 2 - 2 vs 5 - 6 Carrigtwohill 2
Friday 12th April, 2024
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Football League
Glenville 1 - 9 vs 2 - 3 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 10th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 3 Section 1
Castlelyons 0 - 6 vs 3 - 8 Bride Rovers 1
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
Kiltha Og 2 - 17 vs 2 - 10 Bride Rovers
Monday 01st April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 3 - 14 vs 2 - 3 Midleton 2
Monday 18th March, 2024
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Football League
Bride Rovers 1 - 3 vs 2 - 6 Carrigtwohill
Sunday 10th March, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Bride Rovers 9 - 20 vs 1 - 4 Erins Own 2

Saturday 06th July, 2024
Michael O'Connor Motor Factors Junior A Football Championship
20:00 Cloyne vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Dungourney
Friday 12th July, 2024
19:30 Fr O Neills vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Ballynoe
Thursday 15th August, 2024
19:30 Midleton vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Lisgoold
Saturday 13th July, 2024
East Cork Junior C Football Championship
19:00 Glenville vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Glenville
Saturday 20th July, 2024
15:00 Bride Rovers vs Carrigtwohill TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Friday 16th August, 2024
19:30 Bride Rovers vs Aghada TBC (Pending) TBC
Monday 05th August, 2024
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship
15:00 Carrigtwohill vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Carraig na bhFear
Saturday 10th August, 2024
East Cork Junior C Hurling Championship
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Russell Rovers TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
19:30 Castlelyons vs Bride Rovers Willie Wallis Castlelyons
Friday 03rd May, 2024
19:30 Bride Rovers vs Watergrasshill Peter O Donovan Watergrasshill
Sunday 19th May, 2024
14:30 Bride Rovers vs Killeagh TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Sunday 02nd June, 2024
14:30 Youghal vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Youghal
Sunday 16th June, 2024
14:30 Bride Rovers vs St Catherines TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Sunday 05th May, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 4
14:30 Bride Rovers vs Sarsfields TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Sunday 19th May, 2024
14:30 St Itas vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Pilmore
Sunday 16th June, 2024
14:30 Lisgoold vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Lisgoold

Tuesday 16th April, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Bride Rovers 4 - 8 vs 0 - 8 Cobh
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Midleton 3 - 16 vs 1 - 14 Bride Rovers
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Erins Own 1 - 8 vs 0 - 7 Bride Rovers
Sunday 10th March, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Fr O Neills 1 - 9 vs 1 - 15 Bride Rovers
Friday 08th March, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Bride Rovers 0 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Killeagh

Sunday 21st April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2
11:00 Bishopstown vs Bride Rovers James Regan Bishopstown
12:15 Bride Rovers vs Eire Og Andrew Dorgan (Pending) Rathcormac
Sunday 07th July, 2024
11:00 Bride Rovers vs Youghal TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Saturday 20th July, 2024
11:00 Bride Rovers vs Beara TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Sunday 04th August, 2024
11:00 St Michaels vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Mahon
Sunday 18th August, 2024
11:00 Bride Rovers vs Ballinora TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Sunday 05th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2B
11:00 Youghal vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Copperalley
Sunday 30th June, 2024
11:00 Erins Own vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Caherlag
Sunday 14th July, 2024
11:00 Bride Rovers vs Mallow TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Sunday 28th July, 2024
11:00 Kiltha Og vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Castlemartyr
Monday 06th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe 14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 3
16:00 Douglas vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Douglas
Tuesday 14th May, 2024
19:00 Cloughduv vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Cloughduv
Friday 17th May, 2024
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Carrigtwohill TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Tuesday 28th May, 2024
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Friday 31st May, 2024
19:00 Blackrock vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Church Road
Friday 12th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling League Section 2
19:00 Eire Og vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Ovens
Friday 26th July, 2024
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Carrigtwohill TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Friday 09th August, 2024
19:00 Erins Own vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Caherlag
Sunday 28th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 3A
11:00 Nemo Rangers 2 vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Trabeg
Sunday 12th May, 2024
18:30 Bride Rovers vs Kiltha Og TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Sunday 21st April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2A
11:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Bride Rovers Damian Taaffe Na Piarsaigh
Sunday 05th May, 2024
18:31 Bride Rovers vs Mallow TBC (Pending) Rathcormac

Sunday 14th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2
Kiltha Og 5 - 9 vs 0 - 4 Bride Rovers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 3A
Bride Rovers 4 - 17 vs 2 - 4 Douglas 2
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling League Section 2
Youghal 2 - 10 vs 2 - 4 Bride Rovers



Sponsors

Facebook