Images

  • 1 The Murphy Brothers 2003.
    The Murphy...
  • 1 SAHC V Cloyne 2022
    Senior A Hurling...
  • 1 Under 9s in Pairc Ui Chaoimh
    U9 Boys and...
  • 1 1966 Junior B Re Union
    Club Vice...
  • 1 Minor Hurlers 2018
    Minor Hurlers...
Featured News

01/10/2022U19 Hurlers victorious..
Congrats to our U19 Hurlers  and team management who... read more
01/10/2022Club Notes...
Semi Final exit for the Seniors..In Pairc ui Chaoimh last... read more
01/10/2022Ladies Club Notes..
U14 Camogie..Our u14 girls continued their great run of... read more
29/09/2022Lotto Tuesday 11,000...
Lotto Result: 27/9 Numbers this week were 5, 11, 23 &... read more
28/09/2022Club Children's Officer and DLP ...
 Please see the link below for contact information... read more

Event Calendar

Club Shop

Latest Videos


01/10/2022
Why is hurling the fastest game...
view all clips

28/09/2022
Cork v Tipperary 1991
view all clips

28/09/2022
JBM
view all clips
Saturday 01st October, 2022
U19 Hurling Championship - East 1
St Catherines 1 - 13 vs 3 - 18 Bride Rovers
Saturday 24th September, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Senior A Hurling Championship
Fr O Neills 1 - 24 vs 0 - 16 Bride Rovers
Saturday 10th September, 2022
Bride Rovers 4 - 24 vs 2 - 11 Cloyne
Monday 29th August, 2022
U19 Football Championship - East 2
Bride Rovers 1 - 7 vs 1 - 8 St Nicks
Saturday 27th August, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Senior A Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 21 vs 1 - 13 Ballymartle
Sunday 21st August, 2022
U19 Hurling Championship - East 1
Bride Rovers 0 - 21 vs 2 - 12 Fr O Neills
Sunday 07th August, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Senior A Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 1 - 17 vs 2 - 14 Ballyhea
Sunday 31st July, 2022
Carrigtwohill 0 - 20 vs 5 - 24 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 13th July, 2022
U19 Football Championship - East 2
Bride Rovers 3 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Passage West
Friday 01st July, 2022
Red FM Division 1 HL
Charleville 2 - 17 vs 1 - 20 Bride Rovers
Sunday 19th June, 2022
Bride Rovers 2 - 22 vs 1 - 19 St Finbarrs
Sunday 05th June, 2022
Sarsfields 3 - 20 vs 0 - 14 Bride Rovers


Sunday 25th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 6 - 4 vs 4 - 5 Killeagh
Saturday 24th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe15 Division 2 Football Phase 2 Shield Final
Castlelyons 2 - 2 vs 3 - 8 Bride Rovers
Sunday 18th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2 Cup Playoffs
Cobh 4 - 5 vs 2 - 2 Bride Rovers
Monday 12th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 1 - 3 vs 4 - 6 Erins Own
Friday 09th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Division 2 Football Championship Cup Playoffs
Kiltha Og 3 - 14 vs 0 - 7 Bride Rovers 1
Wednesday 07th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe15 Division 2 Football Championship Shield Playoffs
Bride Rovers 6 - 8 vs 1 - 6 Lisgoold
Monday 05th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2 Cup Playoffs
Killeagh 3 - 6 vs 3 - 7 Bride Rovers
Monday 29th August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Blackrock 1 - 13 vs 2 - 5 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 24th August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe15 Division 2 Football Championship section 2
Bride Rovers 6 - 5 vs 5 - 6 Castlelyons
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Carrigtwohill 5 - 10 vs 4 - 8 Bride Rovers
Monday 08th August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 6 vs 6 - 11 Cobh
Monday 01st August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Division 2 Football Championship section 1
Cobh 0 - 4 vs 3 - 10 Bride Rovers 1
Friday 29th July, 2022
Youghal 1 - 15 vs 1 - 9 Bride Rovers 1
Wednesday 27th July, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe15 Division 2 Football Championship section 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 8 vs 4 - 10 St Catherines
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2
Mayfield 1 - 12 vs 4 - 11 Bride Rovers
Monday 18th July, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 4 - 8 vs 1 - 4 St Finbarrs
Friday 15th July, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Division 2 Football Championship section 1
Bride Rovers 1 1 - 8 vs 1 - 4 Fr O Neills
Monday 11th July, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Whitechurch
Thursday 30th June, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Kilworth Araglen Og 1 - 11 vs 1 - 4 Bride Rovers
Monday 27th June, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2
Killeagh 4 - 5 vs 0 - 3 Bride Rovers
Sunday 26th June, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Div 2 Football League
Mayfield 5 - 7 vs 0 - 4 Bride Rovers 1
Monday 20th June, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 3 - 3 vs 2 - 4 Lisgoold
Wednesday 15th June, 2022
Rebel Og East/North/Mid Fe14 Division 1 Hurling Championship Shield Final
Bride Rovers 5 - 23 vs 2 - 10 Kilworth Araglen Og
Monday 13th June, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 3 - 9 vs 1 - 9 Glenville
Sunday 12th June, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 2 Football Championship
St Catherines 4 - 6 vs 3 - 5 Bride Rovers

Friday 07th October, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
19:30 Shandrum vs Bride Rovers Shandrum

Friday 23rd September, 2022
Junior C Hurling Championship
St Catherines 2 - 12 vs 1 - 8 Bride Rovers
Sunday 18th September, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 33 vs 0 - 6 Midleton
Monday 29th August, 2022
JHL 4
Midleton 5 - 13 vs 2 - 20 Bride Rovers
Tuesday 23rd August, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 1 - 14 vs 0 - 4 Sarsfields
Sunday 14th August, 2022
Junior A Football Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 7 vs 4 - 8 Cobh
Monday 01st August, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 2 - 16 vs 1 - 10 Cloyne
Monday 25th July, 2022
JHL 4
Cobh 3 - 15 vs 0 - 7 Bride Rovers
Sunday 17th July, 2022
Bride Rovers 1 - 10 vs 1 - 6 Cloyne
Thursday 14th July, 2022
Junior A Football Championship
Bride Rovers 1 - 11 vs 1 - 7 Glenbower Rovers
Friday 08th July, 2022
Bride Rovers 0 - 10 vs 1 - 6 Aghada
Sunday 03rd July, 2022
JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Bride Rovers 1 - 17 vs 1 - 15 Carrigtwohill
Monday 27th June, 2022
JHL 4
Carrigtwohill 3 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Bride Rovers
Friday 24th June, 2022
Junior A Football Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 5 vs 1 - 9 Cloyne
Monday 13th June, 2022
JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Aghada 0 - 14 vs 1 - 25 Bride Rovers

Saturday 08th October, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
15:00 Bride Rovers vs Castlelyons Andrew Dorgan TBC
Sunday 02nd October, 2022
Junior C Hurling Championship
12:00 Carraig na bhFear vs Bride Rovers Michael Walsh Rathcormac
Sunday 09th October, 2022
12:00 Bride Rovers vs Russell Rovers 106887 (Pending) Shanagarry

Friday 30th September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Football League Shield Playoffs
Bishopstown 2 - 10 vs 1 - 4 Bride Rovers
Sunday 18th September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Ballinora 3 - 13 vs 3 - 10 Bride Rovers
Friday 16th September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling Championship playoffs
Shandrum 1 - 15 vs 1 - 18 Bride Rovers
Killeagh 2 - 21 vs 2 - 15 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 14th September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 1
Bride Rovers - vs - Bye
Wednesday 07th September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Mallow 3 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Bride Rovers
Saturday 03rd September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Hurling League Cup 2 Playoffs
Douglas C3 8 - 12 vs 0 - 1 Bride Rovers C3
Friday 02nd September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling Championship playoffs
Aghada 1 - 7 vs 2 - 10 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 31st August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 1
Bishopstown 11 - 16 vs 1 - 9 Bride Rovers
Saturday 27th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Cup Semi Final
Youghal 3 - 3 vs 1 - 8 Bride Rovers
Thursday 25th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Bride Rovers 1 - 12 vs 6 - 3 Bishopstown
Saturday 20th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Premier 1 Hurling League Shield Playoffs
Sarsfields 2 - 12 vs 2 - 7 Bride Rovers
Friday 19th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 3
Bride Rovers 1 - 11 vs 2 - 8 Mallow
Wednesday 17th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 1
St Colmans 3 - 19 vs 2 - 8 Bride Rovers
Thursday 11th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Kiltha Og 4 - 8 vs 3 - 2 Bride Rovers
Friday 05th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 3
Bride Rovers 0 - 10 vs 2 - 25 Shandrum
Thursday 04th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1 Section 1
Bride Rovers C3 5 - 5 vs 5 - 5 St Finbarrs C3
Wednesday 03rd August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 1
Bride Rovers 1 - 12 vs 1 - 19 Valley Rovers
Saturday 30th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
Kilworth Araglen Og 3 - 3 vs 3 - 8 Bride Rovers
Thursday 28th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Midleton 10 - 3 vs 1 - 3 Bride Rovers
Monday 25th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 1 section 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 4 vs 0 - 11 St Finbarrs
Friday 22nd July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 3
St Catherines 1 - 9 vs 2 - 8 Bride Rovers
Thursday 21st July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1 Section 1
Bride Rovers C3 1 - 3 vs 0 - 9 Sarsfields C3
Wednesday 20th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 1
Youghal 3 - 12 vs 0 - 11 Bride Rovers
Saturday 16th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 3 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Kinsale
Thursday 14th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Bride Rovers 1 - 10 vs 6 - 10 Douglas
Sunday 10th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 1 section 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Youghal 1 - 16 vs 2 - 6 Bride Rovers
Friday 08th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League Shield Final
Bride Rovers 1 - 10 vs 3 - 11 Erins Own
Thursday 07th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1 Section 1
Blackrock C3 4 - 15 vs 1 - 7 Bride Rovers C3
Saturday 02nd July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
Youghal 2 - 4 vs 2 - 4 Bride Rovers
Sunday 26th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 1 section 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 3 - 20 vs 0 - 6 Carrigtwohill
Friday 24th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League Shield Final
Killeagh - vs - Bride Rovers
Friday 17th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
Nemo Rangers 7 - 12 vs 5 - 2 Bride Rovers
Saturday 11th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 1 section 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 4 - 8 vs 2 - 8 Carrigaline
Saturday 04th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 2 - 12 vs 1 - 3 Erins Own




Sponsors

Facebook