Images

  • 1 50 Year celebrations 2014
    50 year Celebrations...
  • 1 SAHC v Blarney 2021
    Paddy O FlynnSAHC...
  • 1 Scannells Field 2020
    Richie, Denis...
  • 1 Cork 1966 Golden Jubilee
    Fr michael...
  • 1 County Minor Champions 2018
    County Minor...
Featured News

13/08/2022Lotto Tuesday at €23,000
Lotto Result: 9th/8   Numbers  were 02, 04, 06... read more
13/08/2022Club Notes...
GAA Family in mourning..We write of games won and lost,... read more
13/08/20224 mile Road Race..
On Thursday Aug 18th Bridevale Athletic Club 4 mile road... read more
10/08/2022Up Coming Fixtures..
County Championship Games at Pairc na Bríde... ... read more
07/08/2022Seniors draw with Ballyhea...
 Bride Rovers snatch a late draw against battling... read more

Event Calendar

Club Shop

Latest Videos


11/08/2022
Skill
view all clips

06/08/2022
All Ireland Hurling 2022
view all clips

01/08/2022
Fastest game on Earth
view all clips
Sunday 07th August, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Senior A Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 1 - 17 vs 2 - 14 Ballyhea
Sunday 31st July, 2022
Carrigtwohill 0 - 20 vs 5 - 24 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 13th July, 2022
U19 Football Championship - East 2
Bride Rovers 3 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Passage West
Friday 01st July, 2022
Red FM Division 1 HL
Charleville 2 - 17 vs 1 - 20 Bride Rovers
Sunday 19th June, 2022
Bride Rovers 2 - 22 vs 1 - 19 St Finbarrs
Sunday 05th June, 2022
Sarsfields 3 - 20 vs 0 - 14 Bride Rovers
Saturday 21st May, 2022
Bride Rovers 1 - 14 vs 0 - 13 Ballymartle
Sunday 08th May, 2022
Kanturk 4 - 16 vs 0 - 12 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 27th April, 2022
U19 Football Leagues - East 2 - Group 2
Fr O Neills 0 - 6 vs 1 - 8 Bride Rovers
Friday 22nd April, 2022
Red FM Division 1 HL
Glen Rovers 6 - 18 vs 1 - 17 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 20th April, 2022
U19 Hurling Leagues - East 1 - Group 2
Bride Rovers - vs - St. Colmcilles

Saturday 27th August, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Senior A Hurling Championship
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Ballymartle TBC (Pending) Riverstown
Sunday 21st August, 2022
U19 Hurling Championship - East 1
11:30 Bride Rovers vs Fr O Neills TBC (Pending) Caherlag
Monday 29th August, 2022
U19 Football Championship - East 2
19:30 Bride Rovers vs St Nicks TBC (Pending) TBC

Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe15 Division 2 Football Championship section 2
Carrigtwohill 5 - 10 vs 4 - 8 Bride Rovers
Monday 08th August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 6 vs 6 - 11 Cobh
Monday 01st August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Division 2 Football Championship section 1
Cobh 0 - 4 vs 3 - 10 Bride Rovers 1
Friday 29th July, 2022
Youghal 1 - 15 vs 1 - 9 Bride Rovers 1
Wednesday 27th July, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe15 Division 2 Football Championship section 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 8 vs 4 - 10 St Catherines
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2
Mayfield 1 - 12 vs 4 - 11 Bride Rovers
Monday 18th July, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 4 - 8 vs 1 - 4 St Finbarrs
Friday 15th July, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Division 2 Football Championship section 1
Bride Rovers 1 1 - 8 vs 1 - 4 Fr O Neills
Monday 11th July, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Whitechurch
Thursday 30th June, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Kilworth Araglen Og 1 - 11 vs 1 - 4 Bride Rovers
Monday 27th June, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2
Killeagh 4 - 5 vs 0 - 3 Bride Rovers
Sunday 26th June, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Div 2 Football League
Mayfield 5 - 7 vs 0 - 4 Bride Rovers 1
Monday 20th June, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 3 - 3 vs 2 - 4 Lisgoold
Wednesday 15th June, 2022
Rebel Og East/North/Mid Fe14 Division 1 Hurling Championship Shield Final
Bride Rovers 5 - 23 vs 2 - 10 Kilworth Araglen Og
Monday 13th June, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 3 - 9 vs 1 - 9 Glenville
Sunday 12th June, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 2 Football Championship
St Catherines 4 - 6 vs 3 - 5 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 01st June, 2022
Bride Rovers 7 - 7 vs 6 - 2 Castlelyons
Wednesday 25th May, 2022
Rebel Og East/North/Mid Fe14 Division 1 Hurling Championship
Watergrasshill 8 - 12 vs 1 - 15 Bride Rovers
Monday 09th May, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling Grading League
Bride Rovers 2 - 8 vs 2 - 3 St Finbarrs
Friday 06th May, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Div 2 Football League
St Colmans 1 0 - 6 vs 2 - 4 Bride Rovers 1
Monday 02nd May, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 4 Football Grading League
Bride Rovers 1 - 2 vs 5 - 9 Cobh
Monday 25th April, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling Grading League
Kiltha Og 3 - 12 vs 2 - 2 Bride Rovers
Friday 22nd April, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Div 2 Football League
Bride Rovers 1 - vs - Lisgoold
Monday 18th April, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 4 Football Grading League
Killeagh 3 - 8 vs 2 - 3 Bride Rovers

Wednesday 24th August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe15 Division 2 Football Championship section 2
19:45 Bride Rovers vs Castlelyons Pa Beausang Bride Rovers
Monday 15th August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
19:00 Shandrum vs Bride Rovers Peter-James  Coughlan  Shandrum
Monday 29th August, 2022
19:00 Blackrock vs Bride Rovers Gerard Dinan (Pending) Blackrock

Sunday 14th August, 2022
Junior A Football Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 7 vs 4 - 8 Cobh
Monday 01st August, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 2 - 16 vs 1 - 10 Cloyne
Monday 25th July, 2022
JHL 4
Cobh 3 - 15 vs 0 - 7 Bride Rovers
Sunday 17th July, 2022
Bride Rovers 1 - 10 vs 1 - 6 Cloyne
Thursday 14th July, 2022
Junior A Football Championship
Bride Rovers 1 - 11 vs 1 - 7 Glenbower Rovers
Friday 08th July, 2022
Bride Rovers 0 - 10 vs 1 - 6 Aghada
Sunday 03rd July, 2022
JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Bride Rovers 1 - 17 vs 1 - 15 Carrigtwohill
Monday 27th June, 2022
JHL 4
Carrigtwohill 3 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Bride Rovers
Friday 24th June, 2022
Junior A Football Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 5 vs 1 - 9 Cloyne
Monday 13th June, 2022
JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Aghada 0 - 14 vs 1 - 25 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 01st June, 2022
JHL 4
Bride Rovers 4 - 12 vs 4 - 12 Fr O Neills
Sunday 29th May, 2022
JFL Div 1 (Bishop Roche Cup)
Bride Rovers 0 - 4 vs 3 - 16 Cobh
Thursday 19th May, 2022
JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Youghal 1 - 15 vs 0 - 16 Bride Rovers
Monday 16th May, 2022
JHL 4
St Catherines 0 - 10 vs 0 - 18 Bride Rovers
Tuesday 10th May, 2022
JFL Div 1 (Bishop Roche Cup)
Bride Rovers 1 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Youghal
Tuesday 26th April, 2022
Lisgoold 1 - 9 vs 0 - 10 Bride Rovers
Saturday 23rd April, 2022
JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Erins Own 1 - 11 vs 3 - 22 Bride Rovers
Saturday 16th April, 2022
JFL Div 1 (Bishop Roche Cup)
Carrigtwohill 2 - 9 vs 1 - 9 Bride Rovers
Thursday 14th April, 2022
JHL 4
Bride Rovers 1 - 9 vs 1 - 18 Dungourney

Tuesday 23rd August, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
19:30 Bride Rovers vs Sarsfields Paddy O'Sullivan TBC

Thursday 11th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Kiltha Og 4 - 8 vs 3 - 2 Bride Rovers
Friday 05th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 3
Bride Rovers 0 - 10 vs 2 - 25 Shandrum
Thursday 04th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1 Section 1
Bride Rovers C3 5 - 5 vs 5 - 5 St Finbarrs C3
Wednesday 03rd August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 1
Bride Rovers 1 - 12 vs 1 - 19 Valley Rovers
Saturday 30th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
Kilworth Araglen Og 3 - 3 vs 3 - 8 Bride Rovers
Thursday 28th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Midleton 10 - 3 vs 1 - 3 Bride Rovers
Monday 25th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 1 section 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 4 vs 0 - 11 St Finbarrs
Friday 22nd July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 3
St Catherines 1 - 9 vs 2 - 8 Bride Rovers
Thursday 21st July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1 Section 1
Bride Rovers C3 1 - 3 vs 0 - 9 Sarsfields C3
Wednesday 20th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 1
Youghal 3 - 12 vs 0 - 11 Bride Rovers
Saturday 16th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 3 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Kinsale
Thursday 14th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Bride Rovers 1 - 10 vs 6 - 10 Douglas
Sunday 10th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 1 section 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Youghal 1 - 16 vs 2 - 6 Bride Rovers
Friday 08th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League Shield Final
Bride Rovers 1 - 10 vs 3 - 11 Erins Own
Thursday 07th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1 Section 1
Blackrock C3 4 - 15 vs 1 - 7 Bride Rovers C3
Saturday 02nd July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
Youghal 2 - 4 vs 2 - 4 Bride Rovers
Sunday 26th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 1 section 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 3 - 20 vs 0 - 6 Carrigtwohill
Friday 24th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League Shield Final
Killeagh - vs - Bride Rovers
Friday 17th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
Nemo Rangers 7 - 12 vs 5 - 2 Bride Rovers
Saturday 11th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 1 section 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 4 - 8 vs 2 - 8 Carrigaline
Saturday 04th June, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 2 - 12 vs 1 - 3 Erins Own
Saturday 28th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 1 section 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Blackrock 3 - 10 vs 1 - 7 Bride Rovers
Friday 13th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
Bride Rovers 1 - 11 vs 2 - 21 Shandrum
Friday 06th May, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Hurling League 13 aside Group 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 5 vs 5 - 17 Killeagh
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Football Grading League Section 3
Bride Rovers C3 0 - 3 vs 5 - 10 Mallow C3
Friday 29th April, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling League section 2
St Catherines 1 - 15 vs 4 - 11 Bride Rovers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Hurling Grading League Section 1
Bride Rovers C3 0 - 5 vs 4 - 6 Midleton C3
Wednesday 27th April, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Premier 2 Football Grading League Section 2
Youghal 2 - 4 vs 3 - 10 Bride Rovers
Saturday 23rd April, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Premier 2 Hurling Grading League Section 3
Youghal 1 - 11 vs 3 - 9 Bride Rovers
Thursday 21st April, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Football Grading League Section 3
Midleton C3 1 - 5 vs 1 - 10 Bride Rovers C3
Monday 18th April, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Premier 2 Football Grading League Section 2
Midleton 4 - 7 vs 0 - 2 Bride Rovers
Friday 15th April, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Hurling League 13 aside Group 2
Watergrasshill 4 - 13 vs 1 - 8 Bride Rovers
Thursday 14th April, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Hurling Grading League Section 1
Blackrock C3 7 - 13 vs 1 - 1 Bride Rovers C3

Friday 19th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 3
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Mallow Aidan Hyland Rathcormac
Wednesday 17th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 1
19:30 St Colmans vs Bride Rovers Cloyne
Wednesday 31st August, 2022
19:00 Bishopstown vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Bishopstown
Wednesday 14th September, 2022
18:30 Bride Rovers vs Bye TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Saturday 20th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Premier 1 Hurling League Shield Playoffs
10:45 Sarsfields vs Bride Rovers Willie Wallis Bucklearys cross
Thursday 25th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Bishopstown Pa Beausang Rathcormac
Thursday 08th September, 2022
18:30 Mallow vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Mallow



Sponsors

Facebook