Astro Turf Schedule.. - 30/03/2018


March Astro Turf Schedule..



Anyone wishing to book,change or cancel their slot, please contact Daniel Lane 087 2070100.


IMPORTANT

All bands on hurleys must be taped up, the proper astro turf runners or moulded studs must be worn by both players and mentors.


(Correct as of March 13th)


Big Astro Turf Schedule..

Monday

6.30 - 7.30: Under 13 Boys c/o Eddie O' Callaghan 

                   Under 8 Camogie (starting in Mid - March)

7.30 - 8.30: Under 12 Girls c/o Martin Carr 

8.30 - 9.30: Minor Football c/o James Ahern

Tuesday

6.30 - 7.30: Under 14 Girls c/o Pat Barry 

7.30 - 8.30: Senior Hurling

8.30 - 9.30: Senior Hurling

Wednesday

6.30 - 7.30: Under 14 & 15 Boys c/o Brendan Walsh

                   Bride Rovers Nursery (Mid - March)

7.30 - 8.30: Under 16 Girls c/o Aidan Hayes

8.30 - 9.30: Senior Camogie c/o Oliver O Connor

Thursday

6.30 - 7.30: Under 14 Girls c/o Pat Barry 

7.30 - 8.30: Under 18 Hurling c/o Denis Ahern

8.30 - 9.30: Private Group c/o Batt O' Connell

Friday

6.30 - 7.30: Senior Hurling

7.30 - 8.30: Senior Hurling

8.30 - 9.30: Senior Hurling

Saturday

09.00 - 10.00: Bride Rovers Underage Nursery 

10.00 - 11.00: Bride Rovers Underage Nursery

11.00 - 12.00: Bride Rovers Underage Nursery

12.00 - 13.00: Under 8 Camogie

13.00 - 14.00: Free

14.00 - 15.00: Private Group (WGH) c/p Paddy Hynes


Sunday

09.00 - 10.00: Senior Hurling

10.00 - 11.00: Senior Hurling

11.00 - 12.00: Senior Hurling

12.00 - 13.00: Under 13 Boys c/o Eddie O' Callaghan 




Small Astro Turf Schedule..

Monday

6.00 - 7.00: Under 6 Girls c/o Brian Murphy 

7.00 - 8.00: Free

8.00 - 9.00: Private Group c/o Batt O Connell

9.00 - 10.00: Free

Tuesday

6.00 - 7.00: Senior Hurling

7.00 - 8.00: Senior Hurling

8.00 - 9.00: Senior Hurling

9.00 - 10.00: Senior Hurling

Wednesday

6.00 - 7.00: Lisgoold U12 Girls 

                    Bride Rovers Nursery (Mid - March)

7.00 - 8.00: Bride Rovers Nursery (Mid - March)

8.00 - 9.00: Free

9.00 - 10.00: Free

Thursday

6.30 - 7.30: Under 10 Ladies Football c/o Pat Culloty

7.30 - 8.30: Under 12 Boys c/o Paddy Hynes

8.30 - 9.30: Private Group c/o Donncha Carr

Friday

6.00 - 7.00: Under 11 Boys c/o Mark O' Connell

7.00 - 8.00: Senior Hurling

8.00 - 9.00: Senior Hurling

9.00 - 10.00: Senior Hurling

Saturday

10.00 - 11.00: Bride Rovers Underage Nursery 

11.00 - 12.00: Bride Rovers Underage Nursery 

12.00 - 13.00: Under 6 Camogie

13.00 - 14.00: Free

Sunday

10.00 - 11.00: Free

11.00 - 12.00: Free

12.00 - 13.00: Under 14 Girls c/o Pat Barry 





Sponsors

Facebook