Club Officers/Selectors 2020

Club Officers 2020


President: Pat O' Connor

Vice-Presidents: Fr. Neilus O'Donnell Fr Joe O Keeffe Michael Barry, Henry Hazelwood, John Arnold, Tom Barry

Cathaoirleach: Gerard Lane

Leas- Cathaoirleach: Patrick O Driscoll

Runai Daniel Lane

Leas Runai: Michael Carey

Cisteoir: Liam Barry

Asst. Cisteoir: Aiden Dorgan

PRO: John Arnold

Insurance Officer: Daniel Lane

Membership Officer/Registrar: Maurice Dooley

Grounds Officer: John Murphy & Denis Ahern

Health & Wellbeing Officer: Jerome O Driscoll

Childrens Officer  Rosario Hughes Kielty

Oifigigh Gaeilge agus  Cultur: Mossie O Sullivan

Delegates to East Cork Board: Brendan O Driscoll, John Arnold

Delegates to County Board:
John Arnold, Daniel Lane


Executive Members along with those listed above

Seamus Buckley

Paddy Hynes

William O Leary

Billy Finnegan

Tom Kearney

Tom Mulcahy

Donal Roche

Nevin Butler

Damian Healy

Alan Fitzgerald

Dave Burke

ken O Riordan

Paudie Murphy

James Bermingham

Paddy Croke

Pat Walsh

Barry Hazelwood

Ladies Club Rep: Pat Culloty

Juvenile Club Rep: Mark O Connell

Senior Hurling Rep: William Finnegan

Junior Hurling Rep: TBC

Junior Football Rep: TBC



Senior Hurling: Stephen Glasgow,(Manager) Pat kearney (Coach) Seamus Farrell, Barry Hazelwood & Richie Cahill 


Junior B Hurling:  Richie Cahill (Manager) Damian Healy 


Junior C Hurling: Alan O keeffe (Manager) Shane O Connor Mossie O Sullivan


U21  Hurling: Alan Fitzgerald (Manager) Pat Walsh Fergus Collins


Junior A Football:  Vincent Cronin (Manager) Anthony Cahill & Batt O Connell


U21  Football:  Vincent Cronin (Manager) Anthony Cahill & Batt O Connell


Ladies club

President: Janie O'Driscoll

Vice Presidents: Rita Kelleher Tom Cotter

Chairperson: Pat Culloty

Vice Chairperson: MNevan Butler

Secretary: Brid Finn

Assistant Secretary: Anne Marie O'Donovan

Treasurer: Eleanor Quirke 

Assistant Treasurer: Trish Murphy

P.R.O.: Valerie Culloty

Registrar Shirley Johnson

Camogie Registrar Meeks Carr

East Cork Delegates:  Valerie Culloty, Eleanor Quirke

Cork Delegates:  Kathleen Kearney, Pat Culloty

Child Protection Officer:  Pa O'Driscoll

Camogie Secretary:  Meeks Carr

Camogie Delegates:  Mossie O Sullivan





Sponsors

Facebook