Club Officers/Selectors 2018

Club Officers 2018

President: Pat O' Connor

Vice-Presidents: Fr. Neilus O'Donnell ,Canon Michael Leamy, Fr. Sean Barry, Michael Barry, Henry Hazelwood, John Arnold, Tom Barry

Cathaoirleach: Richard O Regan

Leas- Cathaoirleach: Gerard Lane

Runai: Daniel Lane

Leas Runai: Patrick O Driscoll

Cisteoir: Dan Quill

Asst. Cisteoir: TBC

PRO: John Arnold

Insurance Officer: Dan Quill

Membership Officer/Registrar: Daniel Lane

Grounds Officer: John Murphy

Health & Wellbeing Officer: Jerome O Driscoll

CHILDREN'S OFFICER: Patrick O' Driscoll

Oifigigh Gaeilge & Cultur: Mossie O Sullivan

Delegates to East Cork Board: Brendan O Driscoll, John Arnold

Delegates to County Board:
John Arnold, Daniel Lane

Executive Members along with above 

Denis Ahern

Liam Barry

Seamus Buckley

John Joe Carey

William O Leary

Billy Finnegan

Tom Kearney

Paudie Murphy

Tom Mulcahy

Donal Roche

Nevin Butler

Mike Liddane

Barry Hazelwood

Senior Hurling Rep: Rotation Basis

Junior Hurling Rep: Rotation Basis

Junior Football Rep: Rotation Basis

Ladies Club Rep: Liam Barry

Juvenile Club Rep: Paddy Hynes

Team Managements 2018

Senior Hurling: Pat Walsh, Liam Barry Alan Fitzgerald Tom Mulcahy

Junior A Hurling:  Oliver O Connor, 


Junior C Hurling: TBC


U21  Hurling: Brian Murphy, Stephen Glasgow, Richie O Regan, Barry Hazelwood


Junior B Football: Liam Barry, Patrick O' Driscoll


U21  Football: Brian Murphy



Ladies club

President: Janie O' Driscoll

Vice Presidents: Rita Kelleher Tom Cotter

Chairperson: Pat Culloty

Vice Chairperson: Mossie O'Sullivan

Secretary: Brid Finn

Assistant Secretary: Anne Marie O'Donovan

Treasurer: Eleanor Quirke 

Assistant Treasurer: Trish Murphy

P.R.O.: Valerie Culloty

Registrar Shirley Johnson

Camogie Registrar Meeks Carr

East Cork Delegates:  Valerie Culloty, Eleanor Quirke

Cork Delegates:  Kathleen Kearney, Pat Culloty

Child Protection Officer:  Pa O'Driscoll

Camogie Secretary:  Meeks Carr

Camogie Delegates:  Mossie O Sullivan





Sponsors

Facebook